?

Log in

 
 
27 December 2012 @ 06:55 pm
 
adding | selectively adding | not adding This journal is for friends only. Feel free to add me as a friend, but I`m not gonna add you back. If you want me to add you back please comment here, tell something about yourself and what do we have in common. Visit my profile to see my interests. If you are looking for my graphics visit (and join + watch) neednostarbucks . Much love, E. 
 
 
Current Location: my bed ♥
Current Mood: restlessrestless
Current Music: Earth, Wind & Fire - September
 
 
 
I.: blairisabellle on July 27th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
I like going to school, falling in love - i liked that so much! hehe, so funny, it's really good to fall in love, but everything else when that loves screws up isn't good ;/ and white tea is the best! love it so much! and well , favourite people and Leighton mentioned the first! yeyeye! and well, we have lots of things in common i think ♥
I.isabellle on July 27th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
well , i already am your friend, but just wanted to comment, hope that's ok ? ;D
E.: Gossip girl // Serena being cutemuckmuses on July 28th, 2010 09:00 am (UTC)
aww bb I`m glad you commented! ;)
and it`s good to know we have so many things in common.
oh, and Leighton! I love her so much now ♥ I remember two years ago, I first saw her in your icons when you posted them to kissvanessa ;D I had no clue who that girl is... SHAME! lol ♥
hayleyiam on July 30th, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
your icons are amazing!
Could you add me to your friend list?
E.muckmuses on July 30th, 2010 02:31 pm (UTC)
thank you! :)
and you're added :))
chandler bingheartbeating7 on August 10th, 2010 03:48 pm (UTC)
We have Gossip Girl, Pretty Little Liars, The Office, The OC, Family Guy, The Simpsons, Jersey Shore and Glee for same TV show interests.

Night at The Roxybury, Hairspray, HSM and Date Night for fav films.

Leighton Meester, Blake Lively, ED WESTWICK, Ashley Bensem, Ashley Greene and Mischa Barton for fav people.

Coldplay, 3OH!3, Drake, Usher, Lady Gaga, Kid Cudi, THE PRETTY RECKLESS, Leighton Meester, KANYE WEST and Katy Perry for fav music.

I'd say thats a lot of interests, lmaoo. Add me? :)
E.: Sucker Punch // Babydoll Emilymuckmuses on August 10th, 2010 05:34 pm (UTC)
Hey! :) Of course I am adding you.
It just would be nice to know your name haha.
Theabad_assbitch on September 1st, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
Heey ^^ So.. I'm Teodora. I'm 13 and I'm from Serbia, Europe. Now, tv shows.. I love Skins, Gossip girl, Pretty Little Liars, Ugly Betty, Sex and The City, The OC., Desperate Housewives, CSI, Ghost Whisperer, Grey`s Anatomy, Glee, House, Private Pratice, Bones etc. Movies.. Twilight, New Moon, Eclipse, The Devil Wears Prada, Home Alone, Mean Girls, Mrs. Doubtfire, The Princess Diaries, The Forgotten, Alice in Wonderland.. Umm, fave celebs.. Ashley Tisdale, Selena Gomez, Miley Cyrus, Kristen Stewart, Ashley Greene, Nikki Reed, Mischa Barton, Rachel Bilson, Leighton Meester, Blake Lively, Kaya Scodelario, Dianna Agron, Rachel McAdams, Jessica Szohr, Shay Mitchell, Ashley Benson, Troian Bellisario, Lady Gaga, Cheryl Cole.. I also love 3OH!3, Usher, Beyonce, The Bravery, Travie McCoy, Keri Hilson, Kid Cudi, Paramore, One Republic.. and more xD
E.: Lucymuckmuses on September 2nd, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
Haaai:)))
wow, that's a huge comment, we have so much in common!!! :)
I'm adding you of course,bb :)
saralisaa on September 9th, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
hey I'm sara, 19 years old and come from germany.
I'm a big fan of Lauren conrad..
Maybe friends.?
E.: Gossip girl // yay Blair!muckmuses on September 9th, 2010 03:36 pm (UTC)
hey Sara :)
I love Germany, I've been there last summer ♥
and I also love Lauren, so I'm adding u bb :))
saralisaa on September 9th, 2010 04:14 pm (UTC)
wohoo.. another new lauren fan friend.
Thank yoou.

where were you in Germany.?
E.muckmuses on September 9th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
oh God... all I can say I was in Heide park.
I don't remember the names of cities I've been in, it's just too difficult for me lol.

SHsheryllx on September 29th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
Hey :) I'm Sheryl, 20 from the UK, I already have you on my friends list but not sure if you're on mine... I share the love for all the things on your about me and adore Ugly Betty, The Hills/Laguna, Lauren Conrad, Buffy, CSI, Hairspray and Glee.

I'm studying Law & Journalism at Hertfordshire Uni and love seeing/being with friends/family, music, tele, films, musicals, facebook/twitter, Disney, Being Human, Merlin and lots of other stuff that's on my profile :)

x x
E.: Gossip girl // Serena being cutemuckmuses on September 30th, 2010 10:19 am (UTC)
howdy! nope, I don't have you in my friend list, but I'm adding you :) nice to meet you, Sheryl!
SHsheryllx on September 30th, 2010 02:29 pm (UTC)
:) Hii; ar thank you, nice to meet you too :) x x
coco candy: jeisacococandy on October 15th, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
hey, i came across your journal, and it's gorgeous! you have really pretty graphics, by the way :)

anyway, i figured i'd add you, because we have a few things in common. i'm fifteen as well, and i love MGMT, MSTRKRFT, kid cudi, the kooks and nirvana. I love Xavier Samue! add me back?
E.: Gossip girl // smoking Chuckmuckmuses on October 16th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
hey! thank you ;)

haha, well I'm sexteen already. I celebrated my birthday this monday and I forgot to edit this post... oh well...
anyways, you have a good taste for music ♥ and for boys. Xavier is gorgeouuuusssssss ♥

I'm adding you back bb!
The elephant in the room lets out a mighty roar: looking downanch1 on April 27th, 2011 06:55 am (UTC)
So my name is Anamaria and
i like tv series like : gossip girl,pretty little liars,the vampire diaries,bones...
I think that we have a lot of things in common;
Leighton Meester is also one of my best actress,
and i really likes her new movie The Roommate.
E.: James Franco -- cuteness overloadmuckmuses on April 27th, 2011 09:55 am (UTC)
hi! :) nice to meet you, Anamaria :)))
I added you back ;)
memorablequeenmemorablequeen on May 27th, 2011 09:45 am (UTC)
Hey, can you add me?
E.: Kristen Stewartmuckmuses on May 28th, 2011 10:23 am (UTC)
added :)
we are a messfallenangel3006 on October 18th, 2011 12:18 am (UTC)
I've stumbled across your journal and I think it's absolutely beautiful. We have a few fandoms in common, like TVD, Gossip Girl... And I think you seem to like Leighton much, don't you? I like her very much, too. She's just gorgeous and so talented. I also LOVE Pretty Little Liars. It's an awesome show! Oh, and I'm a huge fan of Taylor Swift. She's wonderful.
Would you like to add me? ♥
E.: Gossip girl -- aww Blairmuckmuses on November 1st, 2011 02:48 pm (UTC)
added! :)
Anna (Annie =): Serena (stressed)billmylove on June 7th, 2012 10:46 am (UTC)
Hello, i'm anna, i'd love to be your friend cause lol i'm a GG fan XD =)))
E.: Gossip girl -- aww Blairmuckmuses on June 8th, 2012 06:42 am (UTC)
I added you! :) xxx
Anna (Annie =): Dan (in love)billmylove on July 1st, 2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
wow thank you =)))) lovely =))))